Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande
| Free Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Kids club Children's play area |
During the stay at Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande Praia Grande, guests can indulge in bowling or visit the Praia Jardim Real, located 4.1 km away.
This accommodation provides a location approximately 10 minutes by car from the Umberto Salomone Tourist Park and approximately 15 minutes by car from Praia Shopping Mongagua. The holiday home is 4.2 km from places of worship such as the Catholic church "Capela Nossa Senhora do Perpetuo Socorro".
Offering Brazilian specialties, seafood restaurant Quiosque da Arlette 164 is 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vila de Sao Paulo2.8 km
- Praia Balneario Florida900 m
- Dudu Samba Square3.8 km
- Parque Turistico Umberto Salomone3.7 km
- Parque de Diversoes3.8 km
- Nossa Senhora de Aparecida3.2 km
- Grande Beach3.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas82 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Locker room
Meals and drinks
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- BBQ facilities
- Bowling
Services
- Car hire
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Happy hour
In the room
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande?
Guests of Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 14:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande can you recommend?
Visitors of Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant Quiosque da Arlette 164 (about 5 minutes' drive away). - ❓
Does Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande boast a hot tub?
Yes, a jetted tub is available for guests at Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Frente Mar Em Praia Grande, be sure to explore Praia Grande's main landmarks, including Tourist Park Umberto Salomone (3.6 km), Praia Jardim Real (4.1 km), and Praia Shopping Mongagua, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.